Schedule for 7/4

ATHLETICS:

  • Marquay Trent
    • NA
  • Josh Norris
    • NA
  • Monica Bruszewski
    • NA
  • Venezia Jimenez
    • NA

BASKETBALL

  • 8:00 am (IMA)
  • 11:45 am (IMA)

BOCCE

  • Team Play
    • 10:20 am
    • 11:00 am
    • 1:20 pm (medal round)

BOWLING

  • Unified Doubles
    • 8:30 am – 11:30 am
    • Awards at 3pm

POWERLIFTING

  • Chris Rough
    • N/A

SOFTBALL

  • 9:30 am
  • *If they win the 9:30 they will play again at 12:30 pm

SWIMMING

  • Joey Messaros
    • N/A
  • Victoria Martin
    • 200m Breast Stroke – 2:04 pm
  • Kathryn Nelson
    • 50m Freestyle – 11:36 am
  • Joshua Thacker
    • 50m Freestyle – 10:50 am

TENNIS

  • Jon Fried
    • Doubles – 8:00 am
    • Doubles – 9:45 am
    • Singles – 12:00 pm (for the bronze)
  • Chris Raupp
    • Doubles – 8:00 am
    • Doubles – 9:45 am

Schedule for 7/4

Image result for happy 4th of july

ATHLETICS:

  • Marquay Trent
    • N/A
  • Josh Norris
    • N/A
  • Monica Bruszewski
    • Mini-javelin – 10:00 am
    • 200m – 11:00 am
  • Venezia Jimenez
    • Mini-javelin – 10:00 am
    • 200m – 11:00 am (final)

BASKETBALL

  • N/A

BOCCE

  • Sarah Narburgh
    • Doubles – 11:00 am
    • Doubles – 3:10 am (medal round)
  • Moira Schwerdtfeger
    • Doubles – 11:00 am
    • Doubles – 3:10 am (medal round)
  • William Emley
      • Doubles – 9:40 am
      • Doubles – 11:00 am
      • Doubles – 2:20 pm
      • Doubles – 4:00 pm (medal round)
      • Richard Cuevas
      • Doubles – 9:40 am
    • Doubles – 11:00 am
    • Doubles – 2:20 pm
    • Doubles – 4:00 pm (medal round)

BOWLING

  • Team Event
    • 8:30 am

POWERLIFTING

  • Chris Rough
    • N/A

SOFTBALL

  • N/A

SWIMMING

  • Joey Messaros
    • 4×50 Medley Relay – 9:10 am
    • 100m Freestyle – 10:22 am
  • Victoria Martin
    • 4×50 Medley Relay – 9:10 am
    • 100m Freestyle (High Performance) – 11:20 am
  • Kathryn Nelson
    • 4×50 Medley Relay – 9:10 am
    • 100m Freestyle – 12:05 pm
  • Joshua Thacker
    • 4×50 Medley Relay – 9:10 am
    • 100m Freestyle – 9:58 am

TENNIS

  • Jon Fried
    • Doubles – 2:45 pm
    • Singles – 10:30 am
  • Chris Raupp
    • Doubles – 2:45 pm
    • Singles – 1:45 pm